Committees

Conference

Chair

Maurizio Naldi (Libera Università Maria SS. Assunta, Lumsa, Italy)

 Conference
Vice-Chairs

Karim Djemame (University of Leeds, UK)

Orna Agmon Ben-Yehuda (University of Haifa, Israel)

Jörn Altmann (Seoul National University, South-Korea)

José Ángel Bañares (Zaragoza University, Spain)

Bruno Tuffin (INRIA, France)

 

Public Relations Chair

José Ángel Bañares (Zaragoza University, Spain)

Proceedings

Chair

Konstantinos Tserpes (Harokopio University of Athens, Greece)

Special Session and Tutorial Chair

Jörn Altmann (Seoul National University, South-Korea)

Program
Chairs

Bruno Tuffin (INRIA, France)

Orna Agmon Ben-Yehuda (University of Haifa, Israel)

Program Committee

 

Alvaro Arenas (IE University, Spain)
Unai Arronategui (University of Zaragoza, Spain)
Ashraf Bany Mohamed (University of Jordan, Jordan)
Rajkumar Buyya (University of Melburne, Australia)
María Emilia Cambronero (University of Castilla-La Mancha, Spain)
Emanuele Carlini (ISTI-CNR, Italy)
Jeremy Cohen (Imperial College London, UK)
Massimo Coppola (ISTI-CNR, Italy)
Daniele D'Agostino (CNR-IMATI, Italy)
Patrizio Dazzi (ISTI-CNR, Italy)
Alex Delis (University of Athens, Greece)
Luca Ferrucci (università di Pisa, Italy)
Sebastian Floerecke (University of Passau, Germany)
Felix Freitag (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain)
Daniel Grosu (Wayne State University, USA)
Bahman Javadi (Western Sydney University, Australia)
Songhee Kang (Software Policy and Research Institute)
Odej Kao (TU Berlin, Germany)
Tobias Knoch (Erasmus MC, Netherlands)
Somayeh Koohborfardhaghighi (University of Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Dieter Kranzlmüller (Ludwig Maximilian University of Munich, Germany)
Wool-Rim Lee (Seoul National University, South-Korea)
Patrick Maillé (IMT Atlantique, France)
Marco Netto (IBM, Brazil)
Mara Nikolaidoy (Harokopio University, Greece)
Alberto Nuñez (Complutense University of Madrid, Spain)
Frank Pallas (TU Berlin, Germany)
Dana Petcu (West University of Timisoara, Romania)
Ioan Petri (Cardiff University, UK)
Congduc Pham (University of Pau, France)
Zahid Rashid (Seoul National University, South Korea)
Rizos Sakellariou (The University of Manchester, UK)
Dongnyok Shim (Konkuk University, South-Korea)
Vlado Stankovski (University of Ljubljana, Slovenia)
Burkhard Stiller (University of Zurich, Switzerland)
Stefan Tai (TU Berlin, Germany)
Luis Veiga (Universidade de Lisboa, Portugal)
Ramin Yahyapour (GWDG - University of Göttingen, Germany)
Muhammad Zakarya (Abdul Wali Khan University Mardan, Pakistan)

Steering

Committee
  

Karim Djemame (University of Leeds, UK)

Jörn Altmann (Seoul National University, South-Korea) 

Jose Ángel Bañares (Zaragoza University, Spain)

Orna Agmon Ben-Yehuda (Technion, Israel)

Steven Miller (Singapore Management University, Singapore)

Omer F. Rana (Cardiff University, UK)

Gheorghe Cosmin Silaghi (Babes-Bolyai University, Romania)

Konstantinos Tserpes (Harokopio University of Athens, Greece)

Maurizio Naldi (Università di Roma, Italy)